Athletic Directory and Information

For up-to-the-minute sports updates

please call the

PANTHERS SPORTS HOTLINE 914-479-6565 

Director of Athletics
914-479-6569
Kevin Versen
           
Assistant Athletic Director
914-479-6475
Mikelle Sacco                                        
     
Assistant Athletic Director / MS
914-479-6563
Susan Greally
Athletic Trainer
914-479-6480
Ken Verral
   
Associate Director for Athletic Development
914-479-6659
Matt Kammrath
Strength and Conditioning Coach
Rich Podlovits
 
Strength and Conditioning Coach
Tom Wethington

Coaches Directory

 
CROSS COUNTRY
   
Head Cross Country Coach Vincent Galgano
Assistant Coach Andrea Palen
Middle School Coach Rich Podlovits
Middle School Coach Andrea Palen
FIELD HOCKEY
   
Head Field Hockey Coach Skye McFarlane
Assistant Coach Shannon Nicholson
Assistant Coach Stephanie Andreassi
Middle School Coach Susan Greally
Middle School Coach Shannon Nicholson
SOCCER
   
Head Boys Soccer Coach Rich Franklin
Assistant Coach Hugo Hernandez
Head JV Coach Christian Carassco
Assistant Coach Max McKenna
Thirds Coach Sheldon Parkinson
Middle School 8 Coach David Downs
Middle School 7 Coach Sheldon Parkinson
Middle School Assistant Coach Craig Barclay
Head Girls Soccer Coach Michael Calisto
Assistant Coach Amy Norris
Head JV Girls Coach Carl McDonald
Assistant Coach Sebastian Germain
Middle School Coach Robert Durkee
Goal Keeping Coach Jason Torrez  
VOLLEYBALL
   
Head Volleyball Coach Mikelle Sacco
Assistant Coach Chris Allen
Head JV Coach Shayla Tomkins
Assistant Coach Andrew Lopez
Middle School Coach Nancy Gormley
Assistant Coach Shayla Tompkins
BASKETBALL
   
Head Boys Basketball Coach Matt Kammrath
Assistant Coach Thomas Wethington
Assistant Coach Al Pratt
White Coach Eric Shear
White Coach Ethan Nardone
Purple Coach Al Pratt
Purple Coach Dytrel Bracey
Middle School Red Coach Al Pratt
Middle School Blue Coach Ethan Nardone
Middle School Assistant Coach Dytrel Bracey
Head Girls Basketball Coach Warren Bunkley
Assistant Coach Alex Sheridan
Head JV Coach Alex Sheridan
Middle School 8 Coach Tim Campbell
Middle School 7 Coach Rich Podlovits
FENCING
   
Head Boys and Girls Fencing Coach Francisco Martin
Assistant Coach Paul Friedman
Assistant Coach Adam Watson Email
INDOOR TRACK
   
Head Boys and Girls Indoor Track Tim Weir
Assistant Coach   Vincent Galgano
Assistant Coach Andrea Palen
BASEBALL
   
Head Baseball Coach Max McKenna
Assistant Coach Brian Cheney
Middle School Coach Ed Gormley
Middle School Coach TBA  
GOLF
   
Head Golf Coach Bhavin Patel
Assistant Coach TBA  
SOFTBALL
   
Head Softball Coach Alex Sheridan  
Assistant Coach Andrew Lopez
Head JV Coach TBA  
Middle School Coach Shannon Nicholson
LACROSSE
   
Head Boys Lacrosse Coach Tim Custer
Assistant Coach Rich Podlovits
Middle School Coach Stephen Hildreth
Head Girls Lacrosse Coach TBA  
Assistant Coach TBA  
Assistant Coach Mary Ryan
Middle School Coach Susan Greally
 TENNIS
   
Head Boys Tennis Coach Carl McDonald
Assistant Coach  James Minio
Head JV Coach  TBA  
Head Girls Tennis Coach Greg Lesser
 Assistant Coach  TBA  
TRACK
   
Head Boys and Girls Track Tim Weir
Assistant Coach Vincent Galgano
Assistant Coach Andrea Palen