Calendar

To customize your calendar please click on Calendar Options icon  to the right. You can customize your calender by division and/or sports. NOTE: Please keep the All-School calendar selected.

The 2017-18 Core Dates Calendar PDF

Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of June, 2017  >  >>
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
      28
      29
    • Memorial Day/No Classes/Offices Closed
      30
    • UPPER SCHOOL Final Exams
    • UPPER SCHOOL Community Govt Lunch 12:30 PM to 1:10 PMHerrick Room
      31
    • MIDDLE SCHOOL Final Exams
    • UPPER SCHOOL Final Exams
      1
    • UPPER SCHOOL Final Exams
    • 5th Grade Puppet Operas 2:30 PM to 3:15 PMDoc Wilson Hall
      2
    • No Classes for 8th Graders
    • UPPER SCHOOL Final Exams
    • Music/Film Fest - Fonseca Center Quad, Experimental Theater 6:00 PM to 10:00 PMFonseca Center Quad, Experimental Theater
      3
    • Foreign Language Placement testing. 8:45 AMMA-309
    • Junior-Senior Prom 7:00 PM to 11:00 PMEstherwood
      4
      5
    • DELTA
    • Last Day of Classes for the MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • UPPER SCHOOL Classes 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • MIDDLE SCHOOL Masters of Rock 2:00 PM to 3:00 PMDoc Wilson Hall
    • Upper School Athletic Awards 7:00 PMClaudia Boettcher Theater
      6
    • UPPER SCHOOL Classes 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • MIDDLE SCHOOL Student Assembly 9:00 AM to 10:00 AMClaudia Boettcher Theater
    • MIDDLE SCHOOL End of Year Showcase 10:00 AM to 11:30 AMClaudia Boettcher Theater
    • Senior Transition Day 10:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Jazz Auditions 3:00 PM to 5:00 PM
    • Dorm Proctors/Staff Dinner 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMEstherwood
    • Senior 4 Seniors Prom 6:00 PM to 8:00 PMSharon Room
      7
    • UPPER SCHOOL Classes 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • 8th Graders Arrive 9:00 AM
    • MIDDLE SCHOOL Graduation 10:00 AM to 11:30 AMFonseca Center Gym
      8
    • Last Day of Classes for the UPPER SCHOOL
    • UPPER SCHOOL Spring semester ends
    • Underclass Awards 10:40 AMTheater
    • Upper School Picnic Lunch 12:30 PM
    • UPPER SCHOOL Drama Showcase 1:30 PM to 8:00 PMClaudia Boettcher Theatre
    • UPPER SCHOOL MUSE/UC Dance Performance 1:30 PM to 3:00 PMClaudia Boettcher Theatre
    • 9th and 10th Graders Dismissed for the Year 3:00 PM to 3:00 PM
    • Upper School Senior Banquet (for Seniors and Faculty) 6:00 PMEstherwood
      9
    • Glee Club Rehearsal Option #1 3:30 PM to 4:30 PMGlee Club Room
    • UPPER SCHOOL Reception for Seniors, Parents and Faculty 5:00 PM to 6:00 PMFonseca Center, Rosenberg Terrace
    • UPPER SCHOOL Head's Dinner for Seniors, Parents and Faculty 6:00 PM to 7:00 PMCameron Mann Dining Hall
    • UPPER SCHOOL Recognition Program for Seniors, Parents and Faculty 7:00 PM to 8:30 PMClaudia Boettcher Theatre
      10
    • Glee Club Rehearsal Option #2 9:00 AM to 10:00 AMGlee Club Room
    • UPPER SCHOOL GRADUATION - 11 a.m. ** Please note new time ** Required for Juniors and Glee Club 11:00 AM to 12:15 PMGraduation Terrace
    • After-Graduation Reception 12:15 PM to 1:30 PMDining Hall
    • Dorms Close at 4 p.m. (CONFIRM) 4:00 PM to 4:00 PM
      11
      12
      13
      14
      15
      16
      17
      18
      19
      20
      21
      22
      23
      24
      25
      26
      27
      28
      29
      30
      1
Event Details
Calendar Navigation
 <<  <  Month of June, 2017  >  >>
All School
Music
Upper School
49 Clinton Avenue
Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
(914) 479-6400

There's more to a masters mind

powered by finalsite