News From Masters

Senior Awards Presented
Posted 06/12/2018 09:00AM


More than 30 awards were presented during the Senior Awards Assembly on Friday, June 8 in the Claudia Boettcher Theatre.

Senior Awards

Student Activities Award

Ciara Escobar

Marissa Demers

Gold Key Award

Matthew Friedman

Charlotte Peterson

National Merit Commendations

Stephen Boe

Eliza Brewster

Noah Crooks

Edward Freedman

Emma Friedman

Owen Gifford-Smith

Theodore Hoisington

Miranda Luiz

Michael Margolis

Iona McWhinnie

Isabelle Rhodes

Jeremy Schwartz

Jordan Sills

Fangzheng Wang

Henry Williams

National Hispanic Scholar

Jeremy Schwartz

English Language Learner Award

Fangzheng (Frank) Wang

Ramatoulaye Sy

Dianne Potter Corbett Poetry Award

Miranda Luiz

Stephen Boe

Gabriel Pollack

Boynton Harwood Willis Award for Improvement

Nick Mason

Gregory Desroches

Jessie Orr White Award for Excellence in English

Henry Williams

Owen Gifford-Smith

Award for Excellence in Mathematics

Iona McWhinnie

Elisabeth Mitchell

Lawrence Hopkins Award

Jordan Sills

Award for Excellence in Latin

Jonah Feldman

Award for Excellence in French

Ramatoulaye Sy

Award for Excellence in Spanish

Sophie Cohen

Award for Excellence in Mandarin

Nicholas Mason

History and Religion Award for Improvement

Ramatoulaye Sy

Social Sciences Award

Henry Williams

Bradford Religion Award

Claire Fink

Award for Excellence in Science

Iona McWhinnie

Award for Excellence in Instrumental Music

Eamon Pearson

Award for Excellence in Vocal Music

Amanda Taylor

Award for Excellence in Music All-Around

August DuBeau

Award for Excellence in Technical Theater

Claire Fink

Award for Excellence in Theater Terry Meier Award

Owen Gifford-Smith

Award for Excellence in Theater Leadership M.A. Haskin Award

Nicholas Mason

Award for Excellence in Dance Most Improved

Liv Elkind

Award for Excellence in Photography

Oliver Campbell

Award for Excellence in Ceramics

Caroline DiSarro

Linda Wyatt Chissell Award for Excellence in Art

Olivia Johnke

European Council of International Schools Award

Ahmad Nabi

MISH Award

Dylan Douglas

Matt Friedman

Golovin Bowl for Outstanding ServiceĀ 

Campbell Ives

Ariella Rusoff

Jake Masters

Heather Smith

Head's Watch

August DuBeau

Emma Friedman

Anthe Roberts

Jonah Feldman

Gillespie Bowl

June Kitahara

Community Cup

Charlotte Peterson

49 Clinton Avenue
Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
(914) 479-6400

Do it with thy might

powered by finalsite