Congratulations to the students who received awards during the Underclass Recognition Ceremony on Thursday, June 9.
Gold Key Award
Ashleigh Woodruff
Gold Key Award
Luca Lorance
Barnard Book Award
Claress Bahamundi
Bryn Mawr Book Award
Nataliia Kulieshova
Harvard/Radcliffe Book Award
Nicolas Riley
Smith Book Award
Amelia von Jan
Williams Book Award
Maddy Israel
Yale University Book Award
Charlie Cooper
Kodak Young Leaders Award
Luke Byrnes
Excellence in Studio Art
Hanna Frasca
Excellence in Photography
Sylvie Gromada
Excellence in Ceramics
Christopher Nappo
Excellence in Media Art
Giselle Meskin
Emerging Dancer: Most Improved
Juan Torres
Emerging Dancer: Most Improved
Nicolas Riley
Emerging Choreographer
Ellie Yang
Emerging Dance Leadership
Angelica Lopez-Tucker
Emerging Vocal Musician
Eden Leach
Emerging Instrumental Musician
Noah Lin
Emerging Instrumental Musician
Ryan Guan
Emerging All-Around Musician
Trey Nettles
Emerging Theater Technician
Raymond Falci
Emerging Theater Technician
Avery Kahn
Emerging Excellence in Drama: Selwyn Rose Award
Charles Manzano
Emerging Excellence in Drama: Selwyn Rose Award
Camilo Bitar-Racedo
Emerging Theater Leadership
Lorelei McCarthy
Emerging Theater Leadership
Katherine Christie
Emerging Excellence in Performing Arts
Angel Henriquez
Emerging Excellence in Performing Arts
Sage Weinstock
Student-Directed Performing Group of the Year
Positive Rhythm
Bausch and Lomb Honorary Science Award
Eleanor Dundas
Rensselaer Medal
Jesse Xu
Edward Isaac Nathan Award
Kuorkor Ashie
University of Rochester Award
Viktoriia Sokolenko
Excellence in Latin
Sonali Rao
Excellence in Latin
Arjun Ratan
Excellence in Latin
Caterina Stoica
Excellence in French
Amelie Didda
Excellence in French
Cosima Hansen
Excellence in Spanish
Nat Attwell
Excellence in Spanish
Ana Carolina Queiroz
Excellence in Mandarin
Corinne Furniss
Kumar Award
Ellie Yang
Kumar Award
Esmé Talenfeld
Kumar Award
Sol Eisenbeis
Golovin Bowl for Outstanding Service
Hanna Schiciano
Excellence in Mathematics
Ryan Guan
Excellence in Mathematics
Viktoriia Sokolenko
Excellence in Mathematics
Kenneth Crump
Executive Committee Award
Sophie Moussapour
The Innovation and Entrepreneurship Center Award for Excellence in Applied Sciences
Nathan Borwick
Peter Allis Schellhorn Award for Intellectual Curiosity
Jiarong Jessie Xie
Peter Allis Schellhorn Award for Intellectual Curiosity
Sage Weinstock
Peter Allis Schellhorn Award for Intellectual Curiosity
Noah Lin