Congratulations to the seniors who received awards during the Senior Recognition Ceremony on Friday, June 10.
Gold Key Award
Briana Diaz
Gold Key Award
Andrew Mitchell
Dianne Potter Corbet Poetry Award
Finn Alexander
Dianne Potter Corbet Poetry Award
Lilith Leys
Dianne Potter Corbet Poetry Award
Daniella Appiah
Boynton Harwood Willis Award for Improvement
Declan Myers-Brown
Jessie Orr White for Excellence In English
Clara Kolker
Jessie Orr White for Excellence In English
Sophia Van Beek
Award for Excellence in Mathematics
Jiah Emily Hyun
Award for Excellence in Mathematics
Sophia Tsoukalas
Award for Excellence in Mathematics
Mingguangyi Frank Yang
Lawrence Hopkins Award
Demetrios Moutsatsos
Senior Award for Excellence in Spanish
Sander Peters
Senior Award for Excellence in Spanish
Jingyuan Andy Liu
Senior Award for Excellence in Latin
Ethan Schlapp
Senior Award for Excellence in French
Francesca Gossett
Senior Award for Excellence in Mandarin
George Taggart Vales
Award for Improvement (History & Religion)
Madison Blake
Social Sciences Award
Clyde Lederman
Bradford Religion Award
Ethan Yankey
Award for Excellence in Science
Nathan Meyer
Award for Excellence in Science
Sophia Tsoukalas
Excellence in Dance Leadership: the Karen Kristen Award
Natalia Shane
Award for Excellence in Instrumental Music
Maxwell Gorin
Award for Excellence in Instrumental Music
Andrew Chang
Award for Excellence in Vocal Music
Caleb Jakes
Award for Excellence in Music All-Around
Oliver Peterson
Award for Excellence in Technical Theater
Ellanna Swope
Excellence in Theater: Terry Meier Drama Award
Natalia Shane
Excellence in Theater Leadership: M.A. Haskin Award
Marbod Faure
Excellence in Performing Arts
Finn Alexander
Excellence in Performing Arts
Marie Kyo
Award for Excellence in Photography
Haoqing Sunny Shi
Award for Excellence in Photography
George Chang
Media Arts
Rowan Walter
Linda Wyatt Chissell Award for Excellence in Art
Phoebe Radke
Linda Wyatt Chissell Award for Excellence in Art
Christopher Shim
The Innovation and Entrepreneurship Center Award for Outstanding Achievement in Applied Sciences
Dell Hallock
MISH Award
Clyde Lederman
Award for Global Understanding
Marie Kyo
Head's Watch Award
Kyle Benson
Head's Watch Award
Annabel Fabian
Head's Watch Award
Maison McCallum
Head's Watch Award
Ethan Yankey
Gillespie Bowl (Jean Price Gillespie Award)
Caleb Jakes
Community Cup
Kira Ratan
REWATCH THE CEREMONY