Underclass Recognition Ceremony Award Recipients
Congratulations to the students who received awards during the Underclass Recognition Ceremony on Thursday, June 10.
Gold Key Award
Madison Blake
Nathan Meyer
Barnard Book Award
Annie Fabian
Bryn Mawr Book Award
Sophia Tsoukalas
Harvard/Radcliffe Book Award
Kira Ratan
Mount Holyoke Book Award
Sarah Wu
Smith Book Award
Sabrina Wolfson
Wellesley Book Award
Mali Black
Williams Book Award
Andrew Chang
Yale University Book Award
Ethan Schlapp
Kodak Young Leaders Award
Caleb Jakes
Excellence in Studio Art
Phoebe Radke
Excellence in Studio Art
Chris Shim
Excellence in Photography
Mingguangyi (Frank) Yang
Excellence in Ceramics
Christopher Nappo
Excellence in Media Art
William Tarica
Emerging Dancer: Most Improved
Keira Burgos
Emerging Dancer: Most Improved
Romy Girzone
Emerging Choreographer
Hannah Florian
Emerging Choreographer
Maria Portillo
Emerging Choreographer
Jadah Ramdyal
Emerging Dance Leadership
Henry Timmer
Emerging Instrumental Musician
Andrew Chang
Emerging All-Around Musician
Ellanna Swope
Emerging Theater Technician
Sam Gotthelf
Emerging Excellence in Drama: Selwyn Rose Award
Sander Peters
Emerging Theater Leadership
Natalia Curnin-Shane
Emerging Excellence in Performing Arts
Annie Fabian
Bausch and Lomb Honorary Science Award
Wennan (Avivi) Li
Rensselaer Medal
Andrew Mitchell
Edward Isaac Nathan Award
Sophia Van Beek
University of Rochester Award (Frederick Douglass and Susan B. Anthony Award in Humanities and Social Sciences)
Caleb Jakes
Excellence in Latin
Natalia Curnin-Shane
Excellence in French
Charlotte Beck
Excellence in French
Francesca Gossett
Excellence in Spanish
Kira Ratan
Excellence in Mandarin
Stella Zinaman
Kumar Award
Clara Kolker
Andrew Mitchell
Luke Zhu
Golovin Bowl for Outstanding Service
Charlie Cooper
Excellence in Mathematics
Jiah (Emily) Hyun
Peter Allis Schellhorn Award for Intellectual Curiosity
Dani Appiah
Amaris Asiedu
Clara Kolker
Sophia Van Beek
Dianne Potter Corbet Poetry Award
Aj Halpern
Lance Leys