Underclass Recognition Ceremony Award Recipients

Congratulations to the students who received awards during the Underclass Recognition Ceremony on Thursday, June 9.

Gold Key Award
Ashleigh Woodruff

Gold Key Award
Luca Lorance

Barnard Book Award
Claress Bahamundi

Bryn Mawr Book Award
Nataliia Kulieshova

Harvard/Radcliffe Book Award
Nicolas Riley

Smith Book Award
Amelia von Jan

Williams Book Award
Maddy Israel

Yale University Book Award
Charlie Cooper

Kodak Young Leaders Award
Luke Byrnes

Excellence in Studio Art
Hanna Frasca

Excellence in Photography
Sylvie Gromada

Excellence in Ceramics
Christopher Nappo

Excellence in Media Art
Giselle Meskin

Emerging Dancer: Most Improved
Juan Torres

Emerging Dancer: Most Improved
Nicolas Riley

Emerging Choreographer
Ellie Yang

Emerging Dance Leadership
Angelica Lopez-Tucker

Emerging Vocal Musician
Eden Leach

Emerging Instrumental Musician
Noah Lin

Emerging Instrumental Musician
Ryan Guan

Emerging All-Around Musician
Trey Nettles

Emerging Theater Technician
Raymond Falci

Emerging Theater Technician
Avery Kahn

Emerging Excellence in Drama: Selwyn Rose Award
Charles Manzano

Emerging Excellence in Drama: Selwyn Rose Award
Camilo Bitar-Racedo

Emerging Theater Leadership
Lorelei McCarthy

Emerging Theater Leadership
Katherine Christie

Emerging Excellence in Performing Arts
Angel Henriquez

Emerging Excellence in Performing Arts
Sage Weinstock

Student-Directed Performing Group of the Year
Positive Rhythm

Bausch and Lomb Honorary Science Award
Eleanor Dundas

Rensselaer Medal
Jesse Xu

Edward Isaac Nathan Award
Kuorkor Ashie

University of Rochester Award
Viktoriia Sokolenko

Excellence in Latin
Sonali Rao

Excellence in Latin
Arjun Ratan

Excellence in Latin
Caterina Stoica

Excellence in French
Amelie Didda

Excellence in French
Cosima Hansen

Excellence in Spanish
Nat Attwell

Excellence in Spanish
Ana Carolina Queiroz

Excellence in Mandarin
Corinne Furniss

Kumar Award
Ellie Yang

Kumar Award
Esmé Talenfeld

Kumar Award
Sol Eisenbeis

Golovin Bowl for Outstanding Service
Hanna Schiciano

Excellence in Mathematics
Ryan Guan

Excellence in Mathematics
Viktoriia Sokolenko

Excellence in Mathematics
Kenneth Crump

Executive Committee Award
Sophie Moussapour

The Innovation and Entrepreneurship Center Award for Excellence in Applied Sciences
Nathan Borwick

Peter Allis Schellhorn Award for Intellectual Curiosity
Jiarong Jessie Xie

Peter Allis Schellhorn Award for Intellectual Curiosity
Sage Weinstock

Peter Allis Schellhorn Award for Intellectual Curiosity
Noah Lin